APC Congress: Jimoh Wale Emerges Chairman Ward 12 Abeokuta North - AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

"Feeding the world with authentic news from the source....."

ECOBANK SURPRISE

ECOBANK SURPRISE

GOOGLE REVIEW

Review Widget
google.com, pub-8560386103398208, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0
google.com, pub-8560386103398208, DIRECT, f08c47fec0942fa0

APC Congress: Jimoh Wale Emerges Chairman Ward 12 Abeokuta North

Share This
The national congress of All Progressives Congress APC in Abeokuta North has been held peacefully amidst large crowd at Ebenezer African Church School, Ita Oshin in Abeokuta, Ogun State.
Below are the newly elected executive of the ward respectively.

1. Wale Jimoh - Chairman won with 1,834 votes 
2. Prince Awolowo - Vice Chairman won with - 1670 votes
3. Oladunni Salako - Secretary won with 1,967 votes 
4. Adeigbe Amoke - Assistant Secretary won with 1,671
5. Mrs Fakorede - Women Leader won with 1,512 votes 
6. Soroye Lanre - Youth Leader won with 1670 votes 
7. Adesegun Akeem - Public Relations Officer won with 1,893 votes
8. Salawudeen Muinat - Organizing Secretary won with 1,701 votes 
9. Aroyehun Keji - Welfare won with 1,521 votes 
10. Salami Monday - Treasurer won with 1,642 votes 
11. Sulaiman Sodiq - Financial Secretary won with 1,533 votes 
12. Soneye Kazeem - Legal Adviser won with 1,567 votes 
13. Awojirin Opeyemi - Ass Financial Secretary won with 1,623 votes 
14. Mrs Awojirin - P.R.O 2 won with 1,680 votes 
15. Oladipupo Ganiyu - Welfare 2 won with 1,550 votes
16. Adeyemi Esther - Ass Treasurer won with 1832 votes 
17. Akindele Anike - Ass Women Leader won with 1,890 votes 
18. Olabode Wasiu - Ass Youth Leader wok with 1744 votes 
19. Mrs Adebowale - Ass Organizing Secretary won with 1630 votes 
20. Akinyemi Olalekan - Ass Legal Adviser won with 1837 votes 
21. Iyiola Musa - Auditor won with 1,723 votes 
22. Olawole Suliat - Auditor 2 won with 1,832
23. Pa Sangotola - Ex Officio 1 won with 1,923
24. Adebayo Sulaiman - Ex Officio 2 won with 1,630 votes 
25. Madamidola Toyin - Ex officio 3 won with 1,730 votes
26. Oloyede Olakunle - Ex Officio 4 won with 1,560 votes 
27. Lateef Bisi - Social Member won unopposed


No comments:

Post a Comment

Pages