SWAT: Meet Ogun Representatives For Tinubu Agenda For Presidency Southwest Summit In Ibadan - AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

"Feeding the world with authentic news from the source....."

ECOBANK SURPRISE

ECOBANK SURPRISE

SWAT: Meet Ogun Representatives For Tinubu Agenda For Presidency Southwest Summit In Ibadan

Share This

As 2023 election draws nearer, some southwest political leaders from the six states in the southwest has deemed it necessary have a summit to delebrate how to have a common voice in delivering Asiwaju Bola Ahmed Tinubu BAT for presidency in the forthcoming poll.

The leaders included the past and present political leaders of House of Assembly, Member House of Representatives former and present, Senators across the six states among others towards a common goal.

Below is the list of Representatives from Ogun State at the Southwest Summit tagged SWAG 

The delegates from OGUN STATE

1. Hon. Kuoye Lookman 08039788324. 
2. Hon Femi Babalola 08023244800  
3. Hon. Jamiu Dosunmu 07040021788 
4. Hon.  Orootan Titus  08066866770..
5. Hon. Salako Shamsideen 08025953349..
6. Hon. Jagun Alawode Sunday 08066410959. 
7. Hon.  Caleb Olabode 08025956117 
8. Hon. Agbetokun Wasiu 08133358736
9. Hon. ADEKUNBI FATAI 08033734322
10. Hon. AGBOOLA OLADELE 08035727771
11. Hon.OLANREWAJU  ADEBISI 08165430977
12. Hon. FUNKE FAJEMISIN 08103272660
13. Hon. BABALOLA
14. Hon Abdul Gafar 07031027775
15. Agba-Akin Yinka Oduguwa
16. Hon. John Obafemi - 
17. Hon. Gani Bello
18. Bar. Shiwoniku
19. Alh Rufai
20. Hon SOMORIN OLUSEYE 08033507008. 
21. Hon SOTUNDE AKEEM 08039344792. 
22. Hon ADENEKAN GANIYU 08161222994.
23. Hon OLAWALE SODIQ 08166190393. 
24. Hon OGUNLEYE RAMONI 08035487795
25.Hon AKINDELE RASHEED 08066340709. 
26. Hon ADEBOWALE FATAI 08034991711.
27. Hon. OLUSOLA AGBALU 08099301331
28. Hon. Femi Ade Rasheed 08035631153

 **STATE COORDINATORS*
1.SENATOR GBENGA OBADARA 
2. ARC. DUNNI OPAYEMI 
3. RHT. HON ISIAQ BIODUN AKINLADE
4. RHT. HON SURAJ ADEKUNBI

No comments:

Post a Comment

Pages