Gov Abiodun Appoints Gboyega Isiaka, Oseni-Gomez, Suraju Adekunbi Others Into Various Boards - AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

"Feeding the world with authentic news from the source....."

Gov Abiodun Appoints Gboyega Isiaka, Oseni-Gomez, Suraju Adekunbi Others Into Various Boards

Share This
The Ogun State governor, Prince Dapo Abiodun, on Tuesday appointed the following persons into the various boards, agencies and commission. 

These include:

List of Appointments –10 Nov 2020
 
 
 
 
SIGNAGE & ADVERT AGENCY
 
S/N
POSITION
NOMINEE
1
Chairman
Tope Kuyebi
2
Member
Chairman ABK South
3
Member
Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota
4
Member
Chairman Ijebu Ode
5
Member
Commr / Rep of Env
6
Member
Commr Physical / Rep
7
Member
Commr Transport / Rep
8
Member
Min of Justice
9
Member
Min of Works
10
Member
Min of Information
11
Member
Lateef Ashiru
12
Member
Outdoor
13
Member
Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan
14
Member
Soyemi Abudu Bashiru
15
Member
Aderenle Akinde
16
Dep Gen Mgr
JK Odetoogun
17
Secretary
Adeniyi Adetokunbo
 
 
OGUN STATE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)
 
 
 
S/N
POSITION
NOMINEE
1
Member
Bode Fakunle
2
Member
Biodun Adeleye
3
Member
Otunba Femi Allens
 
 
 
 
 
OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD
 
 
 
S/N
POSITION
NOMINEE
1
Chairman
Abeeb Ajayi
 
 
 
OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD
 
 
 
S/N
POSITION
NOMINEE
1
Chairman
Abeeb Ajayi
2
Transportation
 
3
Special Duties
 
4
Works
 
5
Environment
 
6
Member
Alh. Isiaka Adesanya
7
Member
Bayo Yemi-Sanusi
8
Member
Adekunle Adegboyega
9
Member
Wahab Ashade
10
Member
Ismail Adewale (Small)
11
Member
Taiwo Oduola
12
Member
Idowu Ogunnubi
13
Member
Sina Ogunkoya
14
Member
Alh Abiola Logere
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLANTGATE LIMITED
 
 
 
S/N
POSITION
NOMINEE
1
Chairman
Isreal Jolaoso
2
Member
Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata)
3
Member
Adeola Babatunde
4
Member
Mudasiru Odukale
5
Member
Tunji Adewuyi
 
 
 
 
AGRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
 
 
 
SN
Position
Name
1
Chairman
Chief Biyi Otegbeye
 
 
BOARD OF TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
 
 
 
SN
Position
Name
1
Chairman
Barrister Siwoniku
 
 
 
 
OGUN FREE TRADE ZONE (OGUN GUNADONG)
 
 
 
SN
Position
Name
1
Chairman
Gboyega Nasir Isiaka
2
Member
Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa
 
 
 
 
RUBBER ESTATE LTD (WATERSIDE)
 
 
 
SN
Position
Name
1
Member
Princess Abisoye Philips
 
OGUN STATE AGRIC MULTIPURPOSE CREDIT AGENCY
 
 
 
(OSAMCA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S/N
POSITION
NOMINEE
DISTRICT
REMARKS
 
11
Member
Muftau Oshinowo
Ikenne
 
 
 
SENIOR CONSULTANTS
 
1. Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi
2. Prince Kayode Tejuoso
3. Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa
 
 
SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
 
 
 
 
 
1
Deji Kalejaye
Odogbolu
2
Bayo Orebiyi
Yewa South
3
Ayodeji (Bush)
Ijebu North
4
Lekan Oyesanya
Sagamu
5
Hon. S.O Solarin
Sagamu
6
Femi Akinwunmi
Sagamu
 
 
SPECIAL ASSISTANT
 
1. Kolawole Olu-Agemo
 
 
OTHER BOARD APPOINTMENTS
 
S/No
Nominee
Board
1
Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez
Nigerite
2
Arc. Dunmi Opayemi
Chairman, WEMABOD

The governor urged the new appointees to brace up to the challenges of ensuring good governance that is the primary target of his administration.

E-signed

Kunle Somorin
Chief Press Secretary to Gov Dapo Abiodun

No comments:

Post a comment

Pages