Exposed: Ladi Adebutu Loyalists Defect To Action Alliance After Accepting Defeat From Buruji Kashamu - AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

AMEBO ONLINE NEWSPAPER

"Feeding the world with authentic news from the source....."

Post Top Ad

FIRST EDITION

FIRST EDITION

Exposed: Ladi Adebutu Loyalists Defect To Action Alliance After Accepting Defeat From Buruji Kashamu

Share This

The loyalists of the former house of representatives in the green chamber, Honorable Oladipupo Adebutu has defected to Action Alliance AA after accepting defeat from Senator Prince Buruji Kashamu. 

According to reports, Action Alliance was chaired by the former chairman and gubernatorial candidate of Democratic Alternative DA, and also a contestant into Ogun Ipac chairmanship position in dec 5th 2019  Abayomi Sanyaolu while the secretary is Kola Oluomo, State Public Relations Officer is Waliu Oladipupo, factional assistant secretary of People's Democratic Party PDP, Chairman Abeokuta North is Mr Akeem Anifowose, Abeokuta South chairman, Honorable Animoowo.

Below is the full 
ACTION ALLIANCE
OGUN STATE STRUCTURE

1) STATE CHAIRMAN: COMRADE ABAYOMI SANYAOLU : 08100070393
2) STATE DEP. CHAIRMAN: DAME RASHIDAT OLADIPUPO : 07017688684
3) STATE SECRETARY: HON KOLA OLUOMO 08037266528
4) STATE ASST SEC. 1: HON MUMUNI AROGUNDADE : 08033662886
5) STATE ASST SEC. 2: MR AKEEM ADESANYA : 08072377131
6) STATE ASST SEC. 3: ALHAJA ZAINAB ALIYU : 07061108132
7) STATE TREASURER: REX OLAYIWOLA OGUNLEYE : 08024390491
8) STATE WOMAN LEADER: MRS BOSE ENITAN 08036399097

9) STATE YOUTH LEADER: MR GBENGA ASIRU : 07055543171
10) STATE ORG. SECRETARY: FATAI IBIDUNNI : 08035758959
11) STATE ASST ORG SEC 1: MRS RISIKAT OLORI : 08158248029
12) STATE ASST ORG SEC 2: MR RAZAQ OLAODE : 07019775732
13) STATE ASST ORG SEC 3: HON TOPE SORINOLA : 07068196549
14) STATE PUB. SECRETARY: MR WALIU OLADIPUPO: 08034643200 
15) STATE ASST PUB. SEC: MRS GANIYAT TIKARE : 08069045041
16) STATE FIN SEC: MR OLASUNKANMI MURITALA AIBINUOLA : 08034207743
17) STATE ASST FIN SEC: MR TOYE OSHUNGBOYE : 08030542474b
18) STATE LEGAL ADVISER: BARR YUNUS ADESINA : 09035894494
19) STATE AUDITOR: HON ADEWALE ADEOYE : 09032071522




LOCAL GOVERNMENTS AND WARDS STRUCTURE

ABEOKUTA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: MR AKEEM ANIFOWOSE 08033818433

W/ 01 AKINBOLA NORFISAT 08032198201
W/02 TAOREED TAIWO 08038004828
W/03 OLAWOYIN JELILI 09090501362
W/04 OLAYINKA MUSIBAU 07065293716
W/05 ADELEYE MUTIU 07033943589
W/06 ABIODUN ODEBODE 09031756215
W/07 ADENINE AKINROMBI 08066415525
W/08 OGUNLEYE TAIWO 08033662618
W/09 FOLUKE IDOWU 07059702800
W/10 SHOVE MONSURAT 08133368817
W/11 BURAIMO KABIRU 08039180615
W/12 LUCKY CHRISTIAN 08038258079
W/13 FALAJU YEMI 07053387058
W/14 ADERIBIGBE ADAMU 07062262155
W/15 MUSE GANIYU 09063240364
W /16 OJEKUNLE MOSES 0703348405


IFO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
 
CHAIRMAN: MR WASIU ONIFADE : 08133247944


WARD 1
MR FAFUNSO OLORUNWA  (08087211305)

WARD 2
IDRIS ISHOLA (08035211814)

 WARD 3
SUILAMON AJAY I 08037665363

WARD 4 AGBADO
WAIDI AYOADE IDOWU
09033686707

WARD 5 OJODU/ ISHERI
AROMOYE SURAJU
08053570501

WARD  6 OKE ARI/IBRAGUN
OLA FELIX ADEOYE
09093351881

WARD 7 AKUTE/AJUWON
TAYO AMODU
08107812584

WARD 8 OSOSU
TAIWO AYODELE
08035177123

WARD 9 SUREN
FAGBOHUN GANIU
08033867625

WARD 10 COKER
AABYOMI JIBOKU
08077021505
08146745424

WARD 11 IBOGUN
YINKA OGUNSANYA
07040330775


EWEKORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: HON IBRAHIM ERINOSHO : 08034857797


WARD (1)  ABALABI.  MRS ADELANWA - 081121253170

WARD (2) ASA/YOBO. -AKEEM ADEGBENRO - 08077761097

WARD(3) ARIGBAJO . SOREMI SULAIMAN. -     07068589078

WARD (4) PAPA-AKINWUNMI OLUWATOYIN- 08034762542

WARD(5) ITORI. BABATUNDE ISMAIL - 08068631270

WARD (6) ELERE/ONIGBEDU - OLUDARE ADUBI

WARD6 (7) WASIMI-MR UTHMAN - 08022531029

WARD(8) MOSAN- AYO ADE 08062103649

WARD(9) AWOWO - ADEPEGBA IDOWU - 08162805828
WARD (10) OBADA- BABAYEMI BOLANLE -09051811273




IJEBU-ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: KAKO BABATUNDE - 0802 729 1021

1. MAJAPA OLATUNJI - 08184338138
2. BODE ONANUGA - 0805 886 6208
3. BISI OLOGBONORI - 0816 623 7716
4. BIDEMI SHARAFA - 08153223506
5. DAYO SHABI - 08024097135
6. IBITAYO TAJUDEEN
7. GBEDE ABIODUN - 0805 581 3211
8. IKUYAJESIN KAYODE- 0807 212 3458
9. RAMOTA AJETUNMOBI - 0803 938 6145
10. ANDU SURAJU - 08133219962
11. ADERIBIGBE KAYODE - 08074145282‎



ODOGBOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: HON LUKUMON ADELEYE 08061179117

WARD 1
SEUN HAMMED
07087201318

WARD 2
SEUN OLADEPO
08183473246

WARD 3
ORIYOMI HAMMED
08038210303

WARD 4
BELLO NIKE
06018892578

WARD 5
ADEREMI BILIKIS
07102087950

WARD 6
WASIU ALAKAN
07067253906

WARD 7
CALEB ADEOGA
08132817537

WARD 8
OLALEYE LEKE
08053432119

WARD 9
BALOGUN SIKIRU
09028509365

WARD 10
LASISI WUNMI
08034735205

WARD 11
OTUNBA DANIEL
08137951930

WARD 12
OSIYEMI IYABO
08102085550

WARD 13
ADEKUNLE DARE
08096479760

WARD 14
OJURI SEUN
08088438798

WARD 15
OLUJIMI OLOJA
08166666473


ODEDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: MR JIDE ADENIJI : 08034047405 

ODEDA WARD :  KAYODE OSUNDAYI 08103602070 

ITESI WARD : FUNMILAYO ADELEYE 07032553321

OLODO WARD: FRANCIS ONA 0810 089 8771

ALAGBAGBA WARD : TAIWO ADEWUYI 0803 205 0067

ILUGUN WARD : AMUZA ABIOLA 0815 418 6608

OSILE WARD:  HABEEB ANIMASAUN 080662482203

OBANTOKO WARD:JELILI ADENIJI 08103708451

ALABATA WARD: SAUDAT SULIMON 0706 060 2274

OPEJI WARD: IDRIZ ADENIJI 0703 806 4710

OBETE WARD : SOBALOJU JIMOH 07035457269



OGUN WATERSIDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: LIGALI LATEEF, 08079668500


WARD 1: REV. ALLEN AKINNUSI, 08030740982.

WARD 2: MR. AHMED ALUKO, 08131522286.

WARD 3: MR. SANUSI OLUSOGA, 08168564064

WARD 4: MR. TUBOSUN ADESANYA, 08130646465.

WARD 5: MRS. ATUNRASE GRACE, 09036573856

WARD 6: MR. AYO FASONU, 08078288748

WARD 7: MR. NATHANIEL JAMES, 08126109703

WARD 8: MR. IFEOLUWA OGEDENGBE, 08063194496

WARD 9: MR. ORIRE ISRAEL, 08158572590

WARD 10: APOSTLE OLOMU ABIODUN, 08074068358


IKENE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: MR ADEDAYO ADEWUNMI : 08035040868

WD 1- BALOGUN OLASUNKANMI -  08163953401

WD 2- IBRAHIM KASALI - 0803 724 0083

WD 3 - ADENIYI SEGUN - 0706 471 0787

WD 4 - TUNJI SOMOYE - 0805 274 6293

WD 5 - ARIYO ALFA - 0806 644 7215

WD 6 - ODUNAYO YINUSA - 0808 288 3005

WD 7- OLAMILEKAN ALIU - 08033663501

WD 8 - ROTIMI ONAJOLE - 0806 076 7977

WD 9 - SONEYE JUWON - 08028137416

WD 10  - TAIWO ODUGBESAN - 0805 702 8437


SAGAMU LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: MR SHERIFF AYODELE TIKARE : 08069045041

WARD 1BANKOLE YAKUBU 08034304762

WARD 2 MUYIWA ADENUGA 08065370074

WARD 3 AKIN AKINSOLA 07062335538

WARD 4 KEHINDE DUMIYE 08174322235

WARD 5 RASHEED SURAJU 07016809931

WARD 6 SAHEED OLOOTU 08097959600

WARD 8 SHAKIRU ATO 08028333034

WARD 11 LEKAN AKODU 07037852166

WARD 12 KUNLE SOKOYA 08036124382

WARD13 SALAUDEEN OMOTOSHO 08101025559

WARD 14 ODUNAYO OLATUNJI 07065025952

WARD 15 SALISU ADUBIAGBE 08035611186


IJEBU NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: MR ADEBOLA DAYO

WARD 1: MR SUNDAY OGUNSANWO : 08054353575
WARD 2: MRS VICTORIA OWOLABI : 07032991227
WARD 3: EVANG. K.S. ABAYOMI 08188866245
WARD 4: MR TUNDE OSHIDERO : 08057122296
WARD 5: MR GBENGA ADEYEMI : 07056108455
WARD 6: MR AFOLABI OLUDARE : 08057987556
WARD 7: MR IDOWU AJOKUTA : 07057130637
WARD 8: MRS FATIMO ONITILO : 08070870976
WARD 9: MR HARUNA TAJUDEEN ADETAYO : 07051040164
WARD 10: MR TUNJI OSENI : 07068964217
WARD 11: MR OLUKOYA ABOLAJI : 08059373553


REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN:   SANYA ONANEYE
08141836720

WARDS
1. MICHAEL OLADAPO 07066288932

2. ADEWALE LAWAL 08039450851
3. AHMED MOHAMMED 08065004797

4. ADAMO KAMORU 07038684824

5. SEGUN GISANRI 07051485275

6. MRS ADEWUNMI YUSUF 08028311909

9. OLUMIDE ODUESO 08167728333

10. OLUMIDE TAIWO 08034934053

IJEBU NORTHEAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: ADEBAMIRO DAMILOLA 08124240202

TAYO LAWAL 07055976638 WARD 1

   ADENIYI DAMILARE 07055216132 WARD 2

OYEBISI GRACE 08056147700 WARD 3

LAMINA MUSAFAU 08033770092 WARD 4

TALABI OKUNOLA 08056331966 WAR D 5

ALABA OSUNDERU 07032998366 WARD 6

AYO 08033911400  WARD 7

KAYODE ALATISHE  08053170044 WARD 8

RASHEED 08066790096 WARD 9

OLUMIDE OKUEYINGBO 08031519933 WD 10


IMEKO AFON LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: ADE LEYE SAMSON OLUDELE 07082301054 / 07930253208


IMEKO WARD
ADESOKAN KIFULI
09034222089

OKE-AGBEDE
SYLVESTER OPARINDE
08030755099

IDOFA
WOLE ADEKANMBI
08167689934

IWOYE
ELEGBEDE MUTIU
08138218118

ILARA
JULIUS ADEBIA
080 8216 7618


AFON
OGUNLADE ABIOLA
08088437259

ATAPELE
HAMMED GBOGBOOLA
09079388326

AGBERIODO
ONSILE EZEKIEL
07019995626

AGBOROGBOMO
OWOLABI BABATUNDE
09023242431

IDI-AYIN OWODE
TUNDE AJANI
07039334533



YEWA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT:

ELEGBEDE OLUMIDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRMAN 07062494662

WARD 1:
FAGBOUN SAMOD 08139200198

WARD 2:
RAMON DADA 08073071798

WARD 3:
BANKOLE TAYO 07038682194

SUNWA WARD:
JAMIU FADIPE 08148386364

IGBOGILA/ IBESE WARD  ADEYEMO  KEHINDE 08107421788

IJOUN WARD:
ELEGBEDE BAYO 08101613708

IMASAYI WARD:
DARE OKE
08137519309

JOGA/IBORO WARD:
RICHARD DAMILOLA 08148414016

OHUNBE WARD:
OGUNJOBI JACOB 08131950162

EEGUA WARD:
MASA LEKAN 08067498213

EBUTE WARD:
BABALOLA DAMILARE 08060213940



ADO ODO/OTA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: AYANTOLA REMILEKUN( 0708 902 7096)

OTA 1- ABIMBOLA SHOWUNMI( 09081971871)

OTA 2- OLAWALE DAMILOLA( 07053480501)

OTA 3- OLANIYAN ISMAIL( 09064902900)

ILOGBO WARD- OGUNLEYE LAWUNMI( 09070001906)

IJU WARD- ALABI GBENGA( 08069567818)

ATAN WARD- ABDULSEMIU TAIWO( 07057876466)

IJOKO WARD- CHIDI EBERE( 08085071188)

SANGO- NURUDEEN MARYAM ARIKE( 08170517276)

AD0 I-  MICHAEL ELIJAH(
08025773026)

ADO 2 -HASSAN
 IBRAHIM(, 08086905344)

ERE WARD- NDETO MATHEW
 ( 08129739360)

 ALAPOTI WARD- OROKOKO
 OLA( 07037227286)

AGBARA WARD-
 TUNDE NOJEEM( 08032510038)

IGBESA WARD:-
ERINLE SAHEED-(09018560545)

KETU WARD- 
AYINDE TAIWO( 08163342963)

EJILA WARD-
TAIWO ABIONA(08029597528)

YEWA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT 

CHAIRMAN - Akanji Isiaka 09050277441,  

Ilaro1- AKINOLA Najimu  08050764090, 
Ilaro 2, Abiodun Davis 08140758632, 
Ilaro 3, Mulero Temitope  07063276555,
 IWOYE   Akinyemi Kehinde  09017834044, 
IDOGO,  Ogunleke Omotara 08128553310, 
OWODE 1, Adeniyi Sikiru  08031913490, 
OWODE 2, Salami Wahab  08081197893, 
AJILETE,  Ajayi Moses 09057213711, OKE ODAN, Opadele Sunday  07080531147.
Ilobi/Erinja AKINWANDE Quadri  07064506450


OBAFEMI-OWODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: ALHAJI MUKAILA BANKOLE : 08034046773

WARD 1: SINA OLUSUNMADE : 08073851721
WARD 2: JAMIU SODUNKE : 08033187498
WARD 3: OLUWOLE ANIFOWOSE : 07069500397
WARD 4: BANKOLE TAIWO : 08130674416
WARD 5: BALOGUN LAWAL : 08065634820
WARD 6: EKUNDAYO BISIRIYU : 08135586428
WARD 7: IDOWU AYOOLA : 08062470718
WARD 8: BIODUN AKEEM : 08064949461
WARD 9: SINA ARIYIBI : 08034112100
WARD 10: TUNJI OYESILE : 08111670842
WARD 11: BANKOLE BAYO : 07065257865
WARD 12: LUKMON SANYAOLU : 08103285839


IPOKIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT:


ADEWUNMI AZEEZ VB: LOCAL GOVERNMENT CHAIRMAN. 07066964082

AGOSASA:
ODUNBAKU TAIWO 08082486580

ILASE:
OGUNDELE QUADRI 08104091166

IPOKIA 1:
ADEOLE YUSUPH 07085976767

IPOKIA 2:
FAGBENRO HAMEED 07068325287

IJOFIN:
OLAJUWON FASASI 09020624575

MAUN 1:
DANSU MARTINS 07041845620

MAUN 2:
OYAJIMI MUSA
07065285188

AGADA:
AGEMO YAKUB 07044105655

IDIROKO:
OBANLA TAIWO 09022655656

AJEGUNLE:
AKINOLU ABIOLA 08023013385

IFOYINTEDO:
ADU KEHINDE 08022445538

TUBE:
ADO NOAH
09032623015


ABEOKUTA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN:  HON ANIMOOWO: 08034474744
 
WARDS 
1. LUKMON LUGA : 08033234521 
2. AJALA MURPHY : 07033415120.
3 ROTIMI AKINFEWA 08033794813
 4.GALEEB ALARAN : 07060501421
5.OLAYIWOLA AKINDELE : 08033640475
6.AYODEJI SALMON : 08146750434
7. SAHEED ADENIRAN : 08033753021
8.AFOLABI TOYE : 09030628295
9. AJASA DAUDA : 08037188942
10.MORUF ABOLADE : 08069840836
11. MONSUR OLAJIDE : 08135743528
12. SAHEED SOGBAMU : 08035938093
13 SOLA SOTOMI : 08060413801
14 MOROOF BAKARE : 08035903808
15. ABIB HASSAN : 08074525069

IJEBU EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

CHAIRMAN: ADEYEMO  ADEOLA : 07051774832 

OGBERE: ABASS ALIU   08081189729. 
 ITELE: KOIKI SIMBIAT  08105695704.
IFE 1: TAIWO MUDASIRU  08127331749.
IFE 2: OKEWALE MARIAM 08033555089.  
OWU: SANNI FAUSAT  08029127188. 
IKIJA: ADEKOYA ADEBOLA 08163902780 
IMUSIN 1: ODERINDE YEMISI  07068039650.  
IMUSHIN 2: TAIWO BANJO 08074648691.
AJEBANDELE: KOLAWOLE OLUMOKO 07089745147.
IMOBI 1: WASIU ADEDAYO 07060665542.
IMOBI 2: LAWAL A.
08068740746

When contacted, the media aide to Hon. Ladi Adebutu, Mr. Afolabi Orekoya dismissed the claim, saying the story was far from the truth.

Orekoya maintained that, Hon. Adebutu remains a PDP member and his supporters are intact.

He noted that, Hon. Adebutu remains a staunch member of PDP who is ready to salvage the party from the hands of oppressors.

"The report cannot be true. Hon. Ladi remains a PDP member, being a staunch member and leader, he cannot dump his house for a makeshift political party.

"For your information, the LADO group is intact and just recently, to show commitment to members o our party, we empowered members with 100 brand new motorcycles and 100  vehicles in the state complementing the over N100m palliatives during the lockdown; so the news of dumping the party for unpopular party is untrue.  Please ignore it."

No comments:

Post a comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages